BeitarHome
22:00Scheduled
Kiryat ShmonaAway
Sportic Genie
Beitar win
Pick Beitar.
their recent form and first-half home edge outweigh a 19-14-6 all-seasons home record.
They are 4-1-0 over their last five, scoring 2.0 and conceding 0.4 per game; Kiryat Shmona have lost five straight, scoring 0.2 and conceding 2.0.
Beitar lead the first halves at home, but their home second halves have been vulnerable.
Beitar vs Kiryat Shmona
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
Beitar winActual 66.7%
-0.6pp
DrawActual 19.0%
-0.9pp
Kiryat Shmona winActual 16.7%
+3.9pp
- Games at matching odds
- Beitar12 gamesDraw21 gamesKiryat Shmona6 games
Odds Flow
- Beitar1.29
- Kiryat Shmona7.50
- Draw5.00
| Time | Beitar | Kiryat Shmona | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 13:11 | 1.29 ▾ | 7.50 ▴ | 5.00 |
| 10.28 00:24 | 1.33 | 7.00 | 4.50 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- BeitarAvg 1.79· Win 80%
- Kiryat ShmonaAvg 4.23· Win 0%
Team condition
Last 5 Games
Beitar
Kiryat Shmona
80.0%
Win Ratehome advantage
0.0%2.0
Avg Scoredhome advantage
0.20.4
Avg Concededhome advantage
2.01.6
Avg Marginhome advantage
-1.8Home Team Analysis
Average40%
2W1D2L
Avg ScoredAverage
1.4
Avg ConcededAverage
1.6
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.10.20
Beitar
0-0
Maccabi TA
D
26.09.20
Beitar
2-1
Hapoel Haifa
W
26.09.16
Beitar
3-1
Maccabi Tikva
W
26.08.30
Beitar
1-4
Netanya
L
26.08.07
Beitar
1-2
Austria Wien
L
Beitar
Beitar's recent scoring and first-half home edge drive them, but they have conceded six after halftime across those four home games.
Away Team Analysis
Poor4L20%
1W0D4L
Avg ScoredAverage
1.4
Avg ConcededAverage
1.6
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.10.18
Netanya
1-0
Kiryat Shmona
L
26.09.20
Beer-Sheva
1-0
Kiryat Shmona
L
26.09.06
Hapoel Jerusal…
4-2
Kiryat Shmona
L
26.08.23
Maccabi Tikva
2-1
Kiryat Shmona
L
26.05.14
Bnei Sakhnin
0-4
Kiryat Shmona
W
Kiryat Shmona
Their away record is four straight losses; across five overall, they have scored once and conceded ten, with four blanks.
H2H Analysis
Good75%
3W1D0L
Avg ScoredStrong
2.0
Avg ConcededStable
0.8
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.01.05
Kiryat Shmona
1-2
Beitar
L
25.09.21
Beitar
2-1
Kiryat Shmona
W
25.01.18
Kiryat Shmona
0-3
Beitar
L
24.10.06
Beitar
1-1
Kiryat Shmona
D
H2H Analysis
Beitar are unbeaten in four meetings, 3-1-0, but their recent home second halves temper the margin.