Atlas has scored more of its road goals in the second half, while San Luis conceded 4 goals in each half at home.
San Luis vs Atlas
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- San Luis32 gamesDraw202 gamesAtlas32 games
Odds Flow
- San Luis2.20
- Atlas2.82
- Draw3.75
| Time | San Luis | Atlas | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 09:41 | 2.20 ▾ | 2.82 ▴ | 3.75 |
| 10.31 09:30 | 2.25 ▾ | 2.75 ▴ | 3.70 |
| 10.31 06:21 | 2.45 ▾ | 2.55 ▴ | 3.60 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- San LuisAvg 4.01· Win 60%
- AtlasAvg 2.63· Win 60%
Team condition
San Luis recorded 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses in its last 5 home games. It conceded 1.6 goals per game at home, above the 1.2 average in its last 5 games, showing worse defensive form at this venue. It scored 5 goals in the second half, while conceding 4 in each half. With more goals coming after the break but home defending worsening, San Luis has scope to turn the match late.
Atlas won 4 and lost 1 of its last 5 road games, and has won its last 2 on the road. It conceded 1.6 goals per game away, below its 2.2 average across its last 5 games, so its road defence has been better. Its road scoring was weighted to the second half, with 7 goals there and 4 in the first half. However, its road scoring rate of 2.2 goals per game was below its 2.4 average across the last 5 games. The road winning run and improved defence give Atlas the stronger case to maintain its edge.
Atlas leads the last 5 meetings with 3 wins and 2 losses. Across those meetings, Atlas scored 1.8 goals per game and San Luis scored 1.6. The head-to-head record from earlier seasons leans toward Atlas. Those meetings support an Atlas edge in this match.