Arminia scored 10 of its home goals in the second half, while Schweinfurt conceded 6 of its road goals after the break.
Arminia vs Schweinfurt
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Arminia75 gamesDraw156 gamesSchweinfurt63 games
Odds Flow
- Arminia1.91
- Schweinfurt3.50
- Draw3.70
| Time | Arminia | Schweinfurt | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 02:18 | 1.91 ▾ | 3.50 ▴ | 3.70 |
| 10.31 01:48 | 2.00 ▴ | 3.40 ▾ | 3.60 |
| 10.30 21:30 | 1.91 ▾ | 3.50 ▴ | 3.60 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- ArminiaAvg 2.64· Win 40%
- SchweinfurtAvg 3.05· Win 40%
Team condition
Arminia recorded 3 wins and 2 draws in its last 5 home games. It scored 3.0 goals per game at home, above its 1.2 in the last 5 games. It scored 5 first-half and 10 second-half goals at home, while conceding 5 in the first half, leaving that phase vulnerable. Its unbeaten home record and second-half scoring point to Arminia having the edge after the break today.
Schweinfurt recorded 1 win and 4 losses in its last 5 road games and is on a three-game road losing streak. It conceded 1.6 goals per game away, above the 1.0 in its last 5 games. It scored 4 first-half and 3 second-half goals on the road, with its road scoring better than its recent rate. The losing streak and increased goals conceded point to Schweinfurt struggling today.
Across the last 2 meetings, Arminia scored 2.0 goals per game and Schweinfurt scored 1.5. Arminia recorded 1 win and 1 draw in those meetings. Both the scoring record and the series favour Arminia.