Niigata have won their last five at home, scoring 1.8 and conceding 0.8 per game; Toyama have also won their last five away, scoring 2.0 and conceding 0.4.
Niigata vs Toyama
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Niigata7 gamesDraw239 gamesToyama42 games
Odds Flow
- Niigata3.00
- Toyama2.15
- Draw3.60
| Time | Niigata | Toyama | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 14:11 | 3.00 | 2.15 ▴ | 3.60 |
| 10.31 14:00 | 3.00 ▾ | 2.10 ▴ | 3.60 |
| 10.31 13:51 | 3.10 ▾ | 2.05 ▴ | 3.70 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- NiigataAvg 3.24· Win 60%
- ToyamaAvg 1.93· Win 40%
Team condition
Albirex Niigata have won five straight at home, scoring 1.8 and conceding 0.8 per game. Their home first-half record is 5-2. Across their last five overall, they score 1.6 and concede 1.8, a -0.2 margin.
Kataller Toyama arrive with five straight away wins, scoring 2.0 and conceding 0.4 per game. Their all-seasons away record, however, is 9-6-10 in 25 games, with 25 scored and 28 conceded.
Niigata lost the last two meetings, 2-5 on aggregate. Toyama’s five away wins and 8-1 second-half record support a repeat, but Niigata have also won five straight at home and are unbeaten in seven home games.