Al TaawounHome
22:30Scheduled
Al-EttifaqAway
Sportic Genie
Al Taawoun win
Al Taawoun is the pick despite a weak home attack.
Pick Al Taawoun to win.
Al-Ettifaq’s four wins and a draw in five away games, and its +1.2 away margin per game, weigh against the call.
Home odds rose from 2.20 to 2.25; away odds fell from 2.88 to 2.80.
Al Taawoun vs Al-Ettifaq
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
Broadly aligned with market
Al Taawoun winActual 43.5%
+2.6pp
DrawActual 24.7%
-1.6pp
Al-Ettifaq winActual 23.5%
-9.3pp
- Games at matching odds
- Al Taawoun23 gamesDraw93 gamesAl-Ettifaq17 games
Odds Flow
- Al Taawoun2.25
- Al-Ettifaq2.75
- Draw3.60
| Time | Al Taawoun | Al-Ettifaq | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 14:21 | 2.25 ▾ | 2.75 | 3.60 |
| 10.31 14:00 | 2.30 ▴ | 2.75 ▾ | 3.50 |
| 10.29 22:22 | 2.25 ▴ | 2.80 ▾ | 3.50 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- Al TaawounAvg 4.02
- Al-EttifaqAvg 3.86· Win 40%
Team condition
Last 5 Games
Al Taawoun
Al-Ettifaq
40.0%
Win Rateeven
40.0%1.2
Avg Scoredaway advantage
1.81.0
Avg Concededhome advantage
1.60.2
Avg Margineven
0.2Home Team Analysis
Poor20%
1W2D2L
Avg ScoredWeak
0.4
Avg ConcededAverage
1.6
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.10.21
Al Taawoun
0-1
Al Qadsiah
L
26.10.15
Al Taawoun
2-1
Al Rayyan
W
26.09.13
Al Taawoun
0-6
Al-Hilal
L
26.09.06
Al Taawoun
0-0
Al Fateh
D
26.08.26
Al Taawoun
0-0
Al Fayha
D
Al Taawoun
Al Taawoun managed one win, two draws and two losses in its last five at home, scoring 0.4 and conceding 1.6 per game. Its home second halves brought no goals and four conceded. The pick is still a home win.
Away Team Analysis
Hot2W80%
4W1D0L
Avg ScoredAverage
1.8
Avg ConcededStable
0.6
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.10.25
Al-Kholood
0-3
Al-Ettifaq
W
26.10.18
NEOM
0-1
Al-Ettifaq
W
26.09.12
Al Qadsiah
3-3
Al-Ettifaq
D
26.09.05
Abha
0-1
Al-Ettifaq
W
26.08.23
Al Fateh
0-1
Al-Ettifaq
W
Al-Ettifaq
Al-Ettifaq is unbeaten in its last five away games, with four wins, 1.8 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game. Its overall last-five record, however, is two wins, two draws and a loss, with 1.6 conceded per game.
H2H Analysis
Average40%
2W1D2L
Avg ScoredAverage
1.2
Avg ConcededStable
0.8
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.02.04
Al-Ettifaq
1-0
Al Taawoun
W
25.09.19
Al Taawoun
4-1
Al-Ettifaq
W
25.02.27
Al-Ettifaq
1-0
Al Taawoun
W
24.09.30
Al Taawoun
1-1
Al-Ettifaq
D
24.05.28
Al Taawoun
1-0
Al-Ettifaq
W
H2H Analysis
Al Taawoun went two wins, one draw and two losses in the last five meetings, scoring six and conceding four; the latest ended in defeat. Al-Ettifaq’s four wins and a draw in five away games challenge that narrow edge. The pick remains Al Taawoun.